Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Johnson County Central

Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

JCC Volleyball

Johnson County Central Volleyball

Tim Hedger, Head Coach

Assistant Coaches: Cody Franklin, Leah Phillips

Social Media: Twitter


2022 JCC Volleyball Preseason Team Photo

2022 SCHEDULE

All regular varsity home games are streamed live on the JCC Striv Channel. Some away games may be streamed by the host school. For a complete list of Striv schools, visit https://striv.tv/schools/
Times are listed are approximate start time for the varsity matches. (ie - the C Team or JV may play before the varsity match)

Date Opponent Time W/L Result
 8/22/22 Jamboree Triangular (Falls City & Lewiston)
   Falls City
   Lewiston
5:00 PM
1-1
2-0

25-21, 23-25
25-8, 25-10
 8/25/22 Triangular (Yutan & Elmwood-Murdock)
   Yutan
   Elmwood-Murdock
5:00 PM
1-2
2-0

26-24, 12-25, 16-25
25-20, 25-16
 8/29/22 @ Conestoga 7:00 PM 3-1 21-25, 27-25, 26-24, 25-18
 8/30/22 Mead 7:00 PM 3-0 25-16, 25-18, 25-14
 9/1/22 Triangular @ HTRS (HTRS & Falls City)
   Falls City (6 PM)
   HTRS (7 PM)
6:00 PM
1-2
0-2

15-25, 25-21, 21-25
15-25, 23-25
 9/6/22 Triangular @ Wilber-Clatonia (W-C & Freeman)
   Wilber-Clatonia
   Freeman
5:00 PM
2-1
0-2

25-19, 17-25, 25-13
17-25, 23-25
 9/8/22 Palmyra 7:00 PM 1-3 25-21, 15-25, 25-27, 22-25
 9/12/22 MUDECAS Volleyball Tournament (Beatrice) Info
   Southern (@ Beatrice HS)
   Meridian (@ Beatrice HS)
   HTRS (@ SCC) - Third Place Game
 
5:45 PM
8:15 PM
3:30 PM

2-0
0-2
2-0

25-21, 25-17
13-25, 22-25
25-13, 25-23
 9/22/22 Southern 7:00 PM 3-2 22-25, 25-12, 25-20, 24-26, 15-7
 9/24/22 Tournament @ Louisville - Bracket
   Auburn
   Nebraska City
   DC West
9:00 AM
2-0
2-0
1-2

25-19, 25-17
25-12, 25-19
14-25, 25-20, 19-25
 9/27/22 Triangular (Louisville & Weeping Water)
   Louisville
   Weeping Water
5:00 PM


2-0
2-0


25-12, 25-11
25-6, 25-7
 9/29/22 @ Pawnee City 7:00 PM - -
 10/1/22 JCC Tournament (Games at Both Sites) - Bracket 9:00 AM - -
 10/6/22 @ Auburn 7:00 PM - -
 10/10/22 ECNC Tournament (@ TBD) TBD - -
 10/17/22 Elmwood-Murdock 7:00 PM - -
 10/18/22 @ Diller-Odell 7:00 PM - -
 10/24/22 Subdistricts (@ TBD) TBD - -
 
9/19/22 - Junior Varsity Volleyball Tournament @ Johnson-Brock -- Information/Schedule
 
Congratulations to the Thunderbird Volleyball team earning the MUDECAS B Division 3rd Place plaque with a 2-0 win over HTRS! 
JCC Volleyball Team Photo with MUDECAS B Division 3rd Place plaque

2021 JCC VOLLEYBALL

All regular varsity home games are streamed live on the JCC Striv Channel. Some away games may be streamed by the host school. For a complete list of Striv schools, visit https://striv.tv/schools/

Date Opponent Class W-L       W/L Result Score Tournament Name
8/26/21 Elmwood-Murdock D1 22-9 L 0-2 - Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock)
8/26/21 Yutan C2 23-7 L 0-2 - Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock)
8/30/21 Conestoga C1 6-21 W 3-1 -  
8/31/21 @ Mead D1 27-4 L 0-3 -  
9/2/21 Falls City C1 24-7 L 0-2 - Triangular (host: Falls City)
9/2/21 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer D1 12-17 L 1-2 - Triangular (host: Falls City)
9/7/21 Wilber-Clatonia C2 8-23 W 2-0 - Triangular (host: Freeman)
9/7/21 Freeman C2 11-18 L 0-3 - Triangular (host: Freeman)
9/9/21 @ Palmyra C2 19-11 L 0-3 -  
9/13-9/16 MUDECAS Volleyball Tournament - - - - - MUDECAS (2/3 Day Tournament)
9/13 Tri County C2 11-20 W 2-0 - MUDECAS (2/3 Day Tournament)
9/14 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer D1 12-17 L 0-2 - MUDECAS (2/3 Day Tournament)
9/16 Southern D1 11-18 W 2-1 - MUDECAS (2/3 Day Tournament)
9/25/21 Louisville Boosters Volleyball Tournament - - - - - Louisville Boosters VB Tournament (1-Day, >4 Teams)
9/25 Omaha Mercy B 17-12 L 0-2 - Louisville Boosters VB Tournament (1-Day, >4 Teams)
9/25 Auburn C1 15-16 L 1-2 - Louisville Boosters VB Tournament (1-Day, >4 Teams)
9/25 Cedar Bluffs D1 7-23 W 2-0 - Louisville Boosters VB Tournament (1-Day, >4 Teams)
9/28/21 Louisville C1 9-21 W 2-0 - Triangular (host: Louisville)
9/28/21 Weeping Water C2 10-20 W 2-0 - Triangular (host: Louisville)
9/30/21 Pawnee City D1 5-23 W 3-1 -  
10/2/21 (To Be Determined) - - - - - JCC Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)
10/2 Thayer Central C2 24-9 L 1-2 - JCC Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)
10/2 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer D1 12-17 L 1-2 - JCC Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)
10/2 Lourdes Central Catholic C2 18-14 L 1-2 - JCC Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)
10/4/21 Malcolm C1 24-8 L 0-3 -  
10/7/21 Auburn C1 15-16 L 0-3 -  
10/11-10/14 ECNC Tournament -

-

- - - ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)
10/11 Mead D1

27-4

L 0-3 - ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)
10/11 Weeping Water C2

10-20

W 3-1 - ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)
10/12 Freeman C2

11-18

L 1-2 - ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)
10/22/21 @ Southern D1 11-18 W 3-1 -  
10/25-10/28 Subdistricts - @ Falls City C1 24-7 L 0-3 -  
10/30/21 District Final - - - - -  
11/3-11/6 State Tournament - - - - -  

2020 JCC VOLLEYBALL

All regular varsity home games are streamed live on the JCC Striv Channel. Some away games may be streamed by the host school. For a complete list of Striv schools, visit https://striv.tv/schools/

Date Opponent Class W-L       W/L Result Score Tournament Name
08/27/20 Elmwood-Murdock D1 14-19 L 0-2 17-25, 20-25 Triangular (host: Yutan)
08/27/20 Yutan D1 17-11 L 1-2 11-25, 26-24, 7-25 Triangular (host: Yutan)
09/01/20 Mead D1 23-6 L 0-3 13-25, 19,-25 19-25  
09/03/20 Falls City C1 12-16 L 0-2 13-25, 22-25 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/03/20 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer D1 20-11 L 1-2 10-25, 25-17, 18-25 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/08/20 Wilber-Clatonia C2 8-21 L 1-2 25-23, 23-25, 24-26 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/08/20 Freeman C2 11-13 L 0-2 21-25, 23-25 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/10/20 Palmyra C2 15-7 L 1-3 25-22, 16-25, 18-25, 20-25  
09/14-09/17 Sterling
Parkview Christian
Pawnee City
  13-10
1-23
9-19
L
W
W
1-2
2-0
2-0
22-25, 25-19, 16-25
25-12, 25-5
25-12, 25-18
MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)
09/22/20 Elmwood-Murdock D1 14-19 L 1-3 25-15, 23-25, 18-25, 19-25  
09/26-09/26 Auburn
Cedar Bluffs
Omaha Brownell Talbot
  13-10
17-12
14-11
L
L
W
0-2
1-2
2-1
14-25, 12-25
25-21, 24-26, 23-25
25-23, 17-25, 25-18
Louisville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)
09/29/20 Louisville       - RESCHEDULED (10/22) Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
09/29/20 Weeping Water       - CANCELLED Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/01/20 @ Pawnee City       - RESCHEDULED (10/16)  
10/03-10/03 (To Be Determined)       - CANCELLED JCC Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)
10/05/20 @ Malcolm       - POSTPONED  
10/08/20 @ Auburn       - RESCHEDULED (10/20)  
10/12-10/15 Elmwood-Murdock
Elmwood-Murdock
Falls City
 

14-19
14-19
12-16

L
L
L
0-3
0-2
0-2
19-25, 17-25, 13-25
17-25, 23-25
23-25, 13-25
ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)
10/16/20 @ Pawnee City D1 9-19 W 3-0 25-10, 25-13, 25-20  
10/20/20 @ Auburn C1 13-10 L 2-3 25-21, 25-17, 14-25, 14-25, 9-15  
10/22/20 @ Louisville C1 8-22 L 1-3 25-21, 14-25, 10-25, 21-25  
10/23/20 Southern       - CANCELLED  
10/23/20 Weeping Water C2 11-16 W 3-1 26-28, 25-21, 25-23, 25-7  
10/26/20 @ Freeman C2 11-13 L 0-3 22-25, 18-25, 23-25 Subdistrict C2-1 Tournament (@ Freeman)

 


 

2019 JCC Volleyball


2019 JCC VOLLEYBALL

All regular varsity home games are streamed live on the JCC Striv Channel. Some away games may be streamed by the host school. For a complete list of Striv schools, visit https://striv.tv/schools/

 

Date Opponent Class   W/L     W/L Result Score Tournament Name
08/29/19 Elmwood-Murdock C2 10-21 L 0-2 11-25, 17-25 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
08/29/19 Yutan C2 13-15 W 2-0 25-21, 25-19 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/03/19 @ Mead C2 21-1 L 0-3 13-25, 13-25, 17-25  
09/05/19 Falls City C1 9-18 W 2-0 25-14, 25-20 Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
09/05/19 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer D1 22-7 L 1-2 25-23, 18-25, 17-25 Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
09/10/19 Wilber-Clatonia C1 3-25 W 2-0 25-20, 25-11 Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/10/19 Syracuse C1 21-3 L 0-2 18-25, 19-25 Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/12/19 @ Palmyra C2 11-15 W 3-1 25-13, 17-25, 25-12, 25-19  
09/16-09/19

Lewiston
Southern
Palmyra

  4-19
16-13
11-15
W
W
W
2-0
2-0
2-0
25-7, 25-11
25-20, 25-18
25-22, 25-17
Mudecas (2/3-Day Tournament)
09/24/19 @ Elmwood-Murdock C2    PP - -  POSTPONED to 10/25/19 
09/26/19 @ Southern C2 16-13 W 3-0 25-13, 28-26, 25-16  
09/28-09/28 Brownell-Talbot
Louisville
Auburn
  16-8
19-10
16-15
W
L
L
2-1
0-2
1-2
15-25, 25-16, 25-23
15-25, 12-25
24-26, 26-24, 23-25
Louisville Invite (BRACKET)
10/01/19 Louisville C1 19-10 L 1-2 17-25, 25-23, 23-25 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
10/01/19 Weeping Water D1 8-22 W 2-0 25-23, 25-17 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
10/03/19 Pawnee City D1 7-20 W 3-0 25-12, 25-11, 25-18  
10/05-10/05 Exeter-Milligan
Thayer Central
Falls City
  15-13
24-7
9-18
L
L

W
1-2
0-2
2-0
19-25, 25-18, 19-25
24-26, 22-25
27-25, 25-17
Johnson County Central Invite (SCHEDULE)
10/07/19 Malcolm C1 23-7 L 0-3 21-25, 19-25, 19-25  
10/10/19 Auburn C1 16-15 W 3-2 25-22, 25-21, 23-25, 9-25, 15-13  
10/14-10/17 Auburn
Palmyra
Yutan
 

16-15
11-15
13-15

L
W
W
1-3
2-0
2-1
25-22, 18-25, 22-25, 22-25
25-23, 25-15
25-17, 19-25, 25-15
ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament) BRACKET
10/24/19 Conestoga C1 4-28  W 3-0 25-20, 25-13, 25-14  
10/25/19 @ Elmwood-Murdock   10-21 L 0-3 21-25, 17-25, 16-25 Rescheduled from 9/24

10/28/19
10/29/19

Tri County
Freeman
    W
W

3-0
3-0

25-19, 25-23, 25-9
26-24, 25-23, 26-24

C2-3 Subdistrict (at Fairbury)

11/2/19

Superior     L 0-3 10-25, 18-25, 11-25

C2-2 District Final (at Fairbury)

 


 

Lexi Graham

2018 JCC VOLLEYBALL

All regular varsity home games are streamed live on the JCC Striv Channel. Some away games may be streamed by the host school. For a complete list of Striv schools, visit https://striv.tv/schools/

Date Opponent Class W-L          W/L Result Score Tournament Name
08/30/18 Falls City C1 6-22 W 2-0 25-10, 29-27 Triangular (host: Falls City)
08/30/18 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer D1 14-12 L 0-2 13-25, 12-25 Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/04/18 Syracuse C1 23-2 L 0-2 5-25, 17-25 Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/04/18 Wilber-Clatonia C1 2-24 W 3-0 25-27, 25-13, 25-20 Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/06/18 Palmyra C2 17-9 L 0-3 11-25, 25-27, 9-25  
09/10-09/13

Southern

Lewiston

Pawnee City

C2

D2

D1

13-15

0-21

9-20

L

W

W

0-2

2-0

2-1

17-25, 16-25

25-7,  25-14

25-15, 11-25, 25-15

MUDECAS Tournament (Bracket)
09/18/18 Elmwood-Murdock C2 16-15  W 3-2 25-27, 15-25, 25-14, 25-20, 15-6  
09/20/18 Southern C2 13-15 L 2-3 19-25, 11-25, 25-23, 27-23, 9-15  
09/22-09/22

Douglas County West

Louisville

C1

C

22-7

15-14

L

L

0-2

0-2

10-25, 18-25

24-26, 17-25

Louisville Invite (1-Day Tournament)
09/25/18 Louisville C1 15-14 L 0-2 16-25, 22-25 Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
09/25/18 Weeping Water D1 9-18 W 2-1 25-23, 23-25, 25-22 Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
09/27/18 @ Pawnee City D1 9-20 W 3-0 25-10, 25-12, 25-8  
09/29-09/29

Lourdes Central Cathic

Thayer Central

Falls City

C2

C2

D1

16-15

24-5

6-22

L

L

L

0-2

0-2

0-2

20-25, 14-25

20-25, 25-27

21-25, 20-25

JCC Invitational (1-Day Tournament)
10/01/18 @ Malcolm C1 21-7 0-3 15-25, 17-25, 25-17  
10/04/18 @ Auburn C1 21-9 L 0-3 17-25, 23-25, 9-25  
10/08-10/11

Weeping Water

Malcolm

Mead

Elmwood-Murdock

D1

C1

D2

C2

9-18

21-7

14-10

16-15

W

L

L

L

3-0

0-3

0-2

1-2

25-13, 25-20, 25-17

17-25, 11-25, 20-25

11-25, 22-25

27-25, 14-25, 13-25

ECNC Tournament (Bracket)

10/18/18 @ Conestoga C1 1-29  W 3-0 25-19, 25-9, 25-27  
10/23/18 Elmwood-Murdock C2 16-15  L 0-2 14-25, 15-25 Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock)
10/23/18 Yutan C2 5-23  W 2-1 25-19, 26-28, 25-23 Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock)
10/23/18 Elmwood-Murdock C2 13-15 L 0-2 14-25, 15-25 Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock)

10/23/18

Yutan C2 5-24 W 2-1 25-19, 26-28, 25-23

Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock)

10/29/18

Southern C2 14-16 L 1-3 25-23, 25-27, 10-25, 19-25

Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament (Auburn)

 


2017 JCC Volleyball


2017 ECNC Tournament

The East Central Nebraska Conference Volleyball Tournament beings on Monday, October 9th, 2017. JCC will face Louisville in the first round at 6:30 p.m. in Malcolm. The winner will face host Malcolm immediately following. 

For the full bracket of the ECNC Tournament, 2017 ECNC Volleyball Tournament Bracket! (PDF)


 

Fall 2017 Varsity Volleyball (7-23)

Date Opponent Loc. Score W/L/T --
08-31-17 Falls City Home 0 - 2 L 20-25, 18-25
  HTRS   0 - 2 L 11-25, 12-25
09-05-17 Syracuse Home 0 - 2 L 9-25, 12-25
  Wilber-Clatonia   2 - 0 W 26-24, 25-20
09-07-17 Palmyra Away 0 - 3 L 7-25, 16-25, 17-25
09-11-17 Sterling Away 0 - 2 L 11-25, 17-25
09-12-17 Lewiston Away 2 - 1 W 25-14, 20-25, 26-24
09-14-17 Southern Away 1 - 2 L 25-22, 22-25, 20-25
09-19-17 Elmwood-Murdock Away 0 - 3 L 14-25, 18-25, 18-25
09-21-17 Southern Away 1 - 3 L 25-15, 20-25, 23-25, 21-25
09-23-17 Louisville Away    -       
  Brownell-Talbot   0 - 2 L 22-25, 15-25
  Douglas County West   0 - 2 L 6-25, 8-25
  Logan View   0 - 2 L 22-25, 14-25
  Wilber-Clatonia   0 - 2 L 22-25, 22-25
09-26-17 Louisville Away 1 - 2 L 25-19, 15-25, 15-25
  Weeping Water   0 - 2 L 22-25, 11-25
09-28-17 Pawnee City Home 0 - 3 L 23-25, 13-25, 21-25
09-30-17 Exeter-Milligan Home 0 - 2 L 12-25, 15-25
  Falls City   2 - 1 W 25-12, 20-25, 27-25
  Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer      -       
  Lourdes Central Catholic   1 - 2 L 11-25, 26-24, 20-25
  Thayer Central Community      -       
10-02-17 Malcolm Home 0 - 3 L 8-25, 12-25, 13-25
10-05-17 Auburn Home 0 - 3 L 9-25, 19-25, 7-25
10-09-17 Louisville Away 0 - 3 L 7-25, 23-25, 8-25
10-10-17 TBA Away    -       
10-12-17 Weeping Water Away 0 - 2 L 23-25, 18-25
  Conestoga   2 - 0 W 25-20, 25-11
10-19-17 Conestoga Home 3 - 0 W  
10-24-17 Yutan Away 2 - 0 W 25-15, 25-20
  Elmwood-Murdock   0 - 2 L 7-25, 14-25
10-30-17 Wilber-Clatonia Away 3 - 2 W 25-18, 25-15, 18-25, 15-25, 15-11
  Auburn   0 - 3 L 13-25, 14-25, 11-25

 

 


 

Johnson County Central (7-23)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points Tournament Name Tournament Location
08/31/17 Falls City C1 6-23 4 L 0-2 30 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)  
08/31/17 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer D1 17-11 2 L 0-2 36 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)  
09/05/17 Wilber-Clatonia C1 3-26 4 W 2-0 41 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)  
09/05/17 Syracuse C1 24-4 1 L 0-2 39 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)  
09/07/17 @ Palmyra C2 21-5 1 L 0-3 39    
09/11-09/14 (To Be Determined)   - -   - - MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament) Beatrice, NE
     09/11      Sterling D2 13-16 3 L 0-2 33 MUDECAS Beatrice, NE
     09/12      Lewiston D2 6-18 3 W 2-1 44 MUDECAS Beatrice, NE
     09/14      Southern C2 7-20 3 L 1-2 33 MUDECAS Beatrice, NE
09/19/17 @ Elmwood-Murdock C2 14-16 3 L 0-3 33    
09/21/17 @ Southern C2 7-20 3 L 1-3 33    
09/23-09/23 (To Be Determined)   - -   - - Louisville Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams) Louisville, NE
     09/23      Logan View C1 5-26 4 L 0-2 30 Louisville Tournament Louisville, NE
     09/23      Wilber-Clatonia C1 3-26 4 L 0-2 30 Louisville Tournament Louisville, NE
     09/23      Douglas County West C1 22-10 2 L 0-2 36 Louisville Tournament Louisville, NE
     09/23      Omaha Brownell Talbot C2 17-13 2 L 0-2 36 Louisville Tournament Louisville, NE
09/26/17 Louisville C1 14-18 3 L 1-2 33 Triangular (host: Louisville)  
09/26/17 Weeping Water D1 9-22 3 L 0-2 33 Triangular (host: Louisville)  
09/28/17 Pawnee City D1 9-19 3 L 0-3 33    
09/30-09/30 (To Be Determined)   - -   - - Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams) Tecumseh/Cook
     09/30      Lourdes Central Catholic D1 15-18 3 L 1-2 33 Johnson County Central Invite Tecumseh/Cook
     09/30      Exeter-Milligan D2 23-6 1 L 0-2 39 Johnson County Central Invite Tecumseh/Cook
     09/30      Falls City C1 6-23 4 W 2-1 41 Johnson County Central Invite Tecumseh/Cook
10/02/17 Malcolm C1 27-3 1 L 0-3 39    
10/05/17 Auburn C1 21-11 2 L 0-3 36    
10/09-10/12 (To Be Determined)   - -   - - ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament) TBA
     10/09      Louisville C1 14-18 3 L 0-3 33 ECNC Tournament TBA
     10/12      Conestoga C1 0-31 4 W 2-0 41 ECNC Tournament TBA
     10/12      Weeping Water D1 9-22 3 L 0-2 33 ECNC Tournament TBA
10/19/17 Conestoga C1 0-31 4 W 3-0 41    
10/24/17 Yutan C2 7-23 4 W 2-0 41 Triangular (host: Yutan)  
10/24/17 Elmwood-Murdock C2 14-16 3 L 0-2 33 Triangular (host: Yutan)  
10/30/17 Auburn C1 21-11 2 L 0-3 36 Subdistrict C1-1 Tournament Norris High School
10/30/17 Wilber-Clatonia C1 3-26 4 W 3-2 41 Subdistrict C1-1 Tournament Norris High School

 

 


 

2016 JCC VOLLEYBALL

Kaitlyn Schleif, Head Coach

Assistant Coaches: Kim Ellicott & Jessica Ferguson

 

Johnson County Central (0-27)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points Tournament Name Tournament Location
09/01/16 Falls City C1 10-18 3 L 0-2 35 Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)  
09/01/16 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer C2 11-15 3 L 0-2 33 Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)  
09/06/16 Wilber-Clatonia C1 13-15 3 L 0-2 35 Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)  
09/06/16 Syracuse C1 12-17 3 L 0-2 35 Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)  
09/08/16 Palmyra C2 15-10 2 L 0-3 36    
09/12-09/15 (To Be Determined)   - -   - - MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament) Beatrice
     09/12      Palmyra C2 15-10 2 L 0-2 36 MUDECAS Beatrice
     09/13      Tri County D1 9-17 3 L 1-2 33 MUDECAS Beatrice
09/20/16 Elmwood-Murdock C2 15-13 2 L 0-3 36    
09/22/16 Southern C2 3-23 4 L 0-3 30    
09/24-09/24 (To Be Determined)   - -   - - Louisville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams) Louisville
     09/24      Logan View C1 3-27 4 L 0-2 32 Louisville Invitational Louisville
     09/24      Auburn C1 18-12 2 L 0-2 38 Louisville Invitational Louisville
     09/24      Douglas County West C1 16-13 2 L 0-2 38 Louisville Invitational Louisville
     09/24      Louisville C1 20-11 2 L 0-2 38 Louisville Invitational Louisville
09/27/16 Louisville C1 20-11 2 L 0-2 38 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)  
09/27/16 Weeping Water D1 11-19 3 L 1-2 33 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)  
09/29/16 @ Pawnee City D1 15-14 2 L 0-3 36    
10/01-10/01 (To Be Determined)   - -   - - JCC Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams) Tecumseh
     10/01      Falls City C1 10-18 3 L 1-2 35 JCC Invitational Tecumseh
     10/01      Thayer Central C2 17-13 2 L 0-2 36 JCC Invitational Tecumseh
     10/01      Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer C2 11-15 3 L 0-2 33 JCC Invitational Tecumseh
10/03/16 @ Malcolm C1 29-0 1 L 0-3 41    
10/06/16 @ Auburn C1 18-12 2 L 0-3 38    
10/10-10/13 (To Be Determined)   - -   - - ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament) Top Seed
     10/10      Mead D2 10-16 3 L 0-3 33 ECNC Top Seed
     10/13      Conestoga C1 10-20 3 L 0-2 35 ECNC Top Seed
     10/13      Weeping Water D1 11-19 3 L 0-2 33 ECNC Top Seed
10/20/16 @ Conestoga C1 10-20 3 L 1-3 35    
10/25/16 Elmwood-Murdock C2 15-13 2 L 0-2 36 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)  
10/25/16 Yutan C2 12-16 3 L 0-2 33 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)  
10/31/16 Freeman C2 17-10 2   - - Subdistrict C2-2 Tournament Norris Middle School Gym

 

 

 


 

 

JCC SEASON RECORDS:
2019:
18-13
2018: 11-18
2017: 7-23
2016: 0-28
2015: 3-26
2014: 8-22
2013: 6-24
2012: 9-21
2011: 10-19
2010: 14-13
2009: 7-19
2008: 28-2
2007: 24-5

Inserted Image