Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

High School

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Headlines

 

Home > breadcrumbs: High School >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 


Skip image

 Story image 1_0
5735cfa03419a

C-4 District Track Results

May 13, 2016

The Johnson County Central Girls & Boys Track Teams competed at the C-4 District Track Meet held at Tri County High School on Thursday, May 12th, 2016. JCC had five students qualify for the 2016 NSAA State Track and Field Championships held at Omaha Burke Stadium on May 20 & 21, 2016. Qualifying to compete at state are freshman Hailey Clark, sophomores Aleisha McDonald & Maddie Moran, junior Sam Saldivar and senior Omri Oliver. Congrats!

Congratulations to the JCC Girls Track Team for finishing as District Runner Up!

Johnson County Central State Qualifiers:

Hailey Clark: High Jump
Maddie Moran: 100m, 200m
Aleisha McDonald: 1600m, 3200m
Sam Saldivar: 1600m, 3200m
Omri Oliver: 100m, 200m, 400m

Inserted Image

Inserted Image

​For more information on the 2016 NSAA State Track and Field Championships, please visit the NSAA's website.


Complete Results from the C-4 District Track Meet:

2016 NSAA Track and Field District C-4 Top Results

FULL 2016 NSAA Track and Field District C-4 Results (PDF)


Johnson County Central Girls Results:

1600 Meter Run - Aleisha McDonald - 2nd - 5:31.37 NEW SCHOOL RECORD *State Qualifier

3200 Meter Run - Aleisha McDonald - 1st - 11:56.9 *State Qualifier

100 M Hurdles - Angelica Wellman - 4th - 17.2

300 M Hurdles - Angelica Wellman - 3rd - 53.2

High Jump - Hailey Clark - 2nd - 4'10" *State Qualifier

Long Jump - Annika McDonald - 6th - 13'9.5"

4x400 Relay - Brittany Neukirch, Hailey Clark, Angelica Wellman, Aleisha McDonald - 3rd - 4:27.3

100 M Dash - Maddie Moran - 1st - 12.4 *State Qualifier

200 M Dash - Maddie Moran - 1st 26.65 *State Qualifier
                    Brittany Neukirch - 3rd - 27.88
                    Hailey Clark - 6th - 28.5
 

400 M Dash - Brittany Neukirch - 4th - 67.01

Pole Vault - Aleisha McDonald - 3rd - 8'6"


Johnson County Central Boys Results:

1600m
2nd Sam Saldivar 4:41.77 *State Qualifier
6th Bob Johnson 5:16.77

3200m
1st Sam Saldivar 10:21.1 *State Qualifier
4th Gunnar Burger

800m
5th Bob Johnson 2:19.9

110m Hurdles
4th Eddie Li 17.3

4x100m Relay
5th 47.3 (Johnny Kongmanyvong, Josh Bailey, Aaron Johnson, Omri Oliver)

4x800m Relay
4th 9:23.51 (Nick Goracke, Aaron Johnson, Diego Reyes, Bob Johnson)

100m
1st Omri Oliver 11.03 *State Qualifier **NEW SCHOOL RECORD

200m
1st Omri Oliver 22.88 *State Qualifier **NEW SCHOOL RECORD

400m
2nd Omri Oliver 52.12 *State Qualifier **NEW SCHOOL RECORD

Discus
6th Austin Doty 123-2

Shot
6th Austin Doty 40-7.75

Back To Top