Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

High School

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Headlines

 

Home > breadcrumbs: High School >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 


Skip image

Story image 1_0
5c45efbb87d2c

2019 ECNC Basketball Tournament

January 21, 2019

The brackets have been released for the 2019 East Central Nebraska Conference (ECNC) Basketball Tournament. The JCC Striv Team will be streaming the Girls & Boys Championship Games live from SCC-Lincoln on Saturday, February 2nd. Join us by watching on the JCC Striv Channel (www.striv.tv/jcc) or on StrivSports.com (LINK). 

2019 ECNC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS:
GIRLS: Louisville Lady Lions
BOYS: Freeman Falcons

Replays of the championship games are at the bottom of this page! 


FULL ECNC BRACKETS

2019 ECNC Basketball Tournament Bracket - Girls (PDF) - UPDATED BRACKET (Final)

2019 ECNC Basketball Tournament Bracket - Boys (PDF) - UPDATED BRACKET (Final)


SATURDAY, JANUARY 26TH RESULTS: 

GIRLS:
#8 Mead def #9 Palmyra, 54-45
#6 Freeman def #11 Conestoga, 50-21
#7 Elmwood-Murdock def #10 JCC, 56-42

BOYS: 
#8 Palmyra def #9 Conestoga, 69-68 OT
#6 JCC def #11 Weeping Water, 45-21
#10 Louisville def #7 Malcolm, 34-31


MONDAY, JANUARY 28th RESULTS: 

GIRLS:
#1 Louisville def #8 Mead, 58-25
#4 Malcolm def #5 Auburn, 51-42
#6 Freeman def #3 Yutan, 43-41
#2 Weeping Water def #7 Elmwood-Murdock, 73-57
#10 JCC def #11 Conestoga, 58-38


TUESDAY, JANUARY 29th RESULTS: 

BOYS:
#1 Freeman def #8 Palmyra, 64-31
#4 Elmwood-Murdock def #5 Mead, 50-32
#3 Yutan def #6 JCC, 83-42
#2 Auburn def #10 Louisville, 45-36
#9 Conestoga def #11 Weeping Water, 59-32


THURSDAY, JANUARY 31st RESULTS:

GIRLS:
@ SCC-LINCOLN

JCC def Palmyra, 40-32
SEMIFINALS:
Game I - Louisville def Malcolm, 43-29
Game J - Weeping Water def Freeman, 45-39

@ Yutan
Consolation Games:
Auburn def Mead, 70-48
Yutan def Elmwood-Murdock, 62-33


FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1st RESULTS: 

BOYS:
@ SCC-LINCOLN

4:30 PM -- Game M - Conestoga def Malcolm, 59-49
6:00 PM -- Game I - Semifinal - Freeman def Elmwood-Murdock, 45-42
7:30 PM -- Game J - Semifinal - Yutan def Auburn, 65-61 OT

@ Mead
Consolation Games:
6:00 PM -- Game L - JCC def Louisville, 30-26
7:45 PM -- Game K - Palmyra def Mead, 52-28


SATURDAY, FEBURARY 2nd RESULTS: 

@ SCC-LINCOLN
Girls 3rd Place Game: Malcolm def Freeman, 53-26
Boys 3rd Place Game: Auburn def Elmwood-Murdock, 51-42
Girls Championship Game: Louisville def Weeping Water, 48-34
Boys Championship Game: Freeman vs Yutan, 57-48

2019 ECNC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS:
GIRLS: Louisville Lady Lions
BOYS: Freeman Falcons


2019 ECNC Basketball Tournament Championship Replays

Girls Championship: Louisville vs Weeping Water

Boys Championship: Freeman vs Yutan 

Back To Top